Tooky Toy Animal Chunky Puzzle
88% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
BIF 146248
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Puzzle play is a wonderful way for children to have fun while developing physical, cognitive, and emotional skills.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
Product Details
| Brand Name | Tooky Toy |
| Included Components | Frame, puzzle pieces |
| Age Range Description | 12 months to 60 months |
| Model Number | TKC394 |
| Customer Package Type | Not FFP |
| Manufacturer | Paradigm8697 LLC |
| Number of Packs | 1 |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 06970090045844 |
| Item Type Name | Children toys |
| Manufacturer Part Number | TKC394 |
| Manufacturer recommended age | 12 months - 5 years |
| Material Type | Wood |
| Material Type Free | PVC Free, Latex Free, Phthalate Free, Bisphenol-A (BPA) Free, Lead Free |
| Puzzle Type | Jigsaw |
| Educational Objective | Pattern Recognition, Problem Solving Skill, Spatial Awareness |
| Skill Level | Beginner |
| Additional Features | Portable |
| Play Activity Location | Floor |
| Operation Mode | manual |
| Number of Pieces | 8 |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Item Dimensions | 11.61 x 11.61 x 0.04 inches (29.5 x 29.5 x 0.1 cm) |
| Theme | Animals |
| Subject Character | Animal |
| Color | Multicolored |
| Item Shape | Rectangular |
| Product Style | Vibrant Animal |
Product Description
Tooky Toy Animal Chunky Puzzle
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What are the dimensions of the Tooky Toy Animal Chunky Puzzle?
Answer: The Tooky Toy Animal Chunky Puzzle measures approximately 30 cm by 22 cm, making it a perfect size for little hands to manipulate. The chunky pieces are designed for easy grasping, helping young children develop fine motor skills. The size also ensures that the puzzle is not too challenging, encouraging exploration and creativity while fostering problem-solving skills. It's an excellent choice for parents looking to enhance their child’s cognitive development at home. -
Question:
What age group is the Tooky Toy Animal Chunky Puzzle suitable for?
Answer: This puzzle is designed for children aged 1 year and up. The bright colors and simple shapes are engaging for toddlers, making it a delightful first puzzle. Suitable for early learners, it encourages recognition of animals and boosts their hand-eye coordination. Parents can use this puzzle during playtime to teach about wildlife while developing essential skills in counting and memory retention through interactive play. -
Question:
What materials are used in the Tooky Toy Animal Chunky Puzzle?
Answer: The Tooky Toy Animal Chunky Puzzle is crafted from high-quality, non-toxic wood, ensuring safety and durability for children. The vivid, environmentally friendly paints and finishes make the puzzle visually appealing and safe for kids to handle. Parents looking for sustainable toys will appreciate the eco-friendly materials, which not only support their child's play but also promote a healthy planet. -
Question:
How do you clean the Tooky Toy Animal Chunky Puzzle?
Answer: Cleaning the Tooky Toy Animal Chunky Puzzle is straightforward. Simply wipe the wooden pieces with a damp cloth to remove dirt or stains. It's essential to avoid submerging the pieces in water to maintain their durability and finish. Regular cleaning helps ensure a hygienic play environment for your child and keeps the puzzle looking brand new after each use. This makes it ideal for sharing among multiple children as well. -
Question:
Can the Tooky Toy Animal Chunky Puzzle help with child development?
Answer: Absolutely! The Tooky Toy Animal Chunky Puzzle promotes various developmental skills in children, including fine motor skills, problem-solving, and cognitive abilities. By engaging with the chunky pieces, children practice hand-eye coordination and spatial awareness. Parents can use this puzzle as an educational tool to teach animal recognition and improve their children's vocabulary while making learning fun and interactive. -
Question:
Is the packaging of the Tooky Toy Animal Chunky Puzzle eco-friendly?
Answer: Yes, Tooky Toy emphasizes sustainability in their packaging. The puzzle comes in a recyclable box, designed to minimize environmental impact. This commitment reflects a growing trend among parents looking for eco-considerate products for their children. Not only does the sustainable packaging make it a thoughtful gift choice, but it also resonates well with eco-conscious families who value green practices in their shopping choices. -
Question:
What are some fun activities to pair with the Tooky Toy Animal Chunky Puzzle?
Answer: Pairing storytelling or animal sounds with the Tooky Toy Animal Chunky Puzzle can enhance playtime. After completing the puzzle, parents can encourage children to create their narratives using the animal pieces, stimulating their imagination and verbal skills. Additionally, discussing where each animal lives or what they eat can turn playtime into an enriching educational experience. This fosters conversational skills alongside cognitive development. -
Question:
Does the Tooky Toy Animal Chunky Puzzle come with instructional guidance?
Answer: While the Tooky Toy Animal Chunky Puzzle does not include formal instructional guidance, it is intuitive and designed for preschool-age children. The vibrant colors and distinct shapes make it easy for kids to understand how to engage with the puzzle. Additionally, parents can guide playtime by encouraging children to identify and match the animal pieces, reinforcing learning through practical engagement. -
Question:
Is the Tooky Toy Animal Chunky Puzzle safe for toddlers?
Answer: Yes, safety is a priority in the design of the Tooky Toy Animal Chunky Puzzle. Made from non-toxic materials, the puzzle is carefully crafted without sharp edges, making it safe for toddlers to handle and play with. Parents can feel confident that their children can enjoy this puzzle freely, allowing them to explore and learn without worry. The emphasis on safety aligns with contemporary parenting values. -
Question:
Where can I buy the Tooky Toy Animal Chunky Puzzle in Burundi?
Answer: You can buy the Tooky Toy Animal Chunky Puzzle from Ubuy in Burundi. Ubuy provides a wide selection of toys, ensuring you can easily access this engaging puzzle for your child. Their platform is designed for convenient browsing and secure transactions, making it a reliable choice for parents looking to purchase quality educational toys.
Tooky Toy Pegged Puzzles TKC394 Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
100%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
BIF 146248
Order now and get it around Tuesday, October 27
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Features & Benefits
- Encourages fun learning about animals, sounds, and colors.
- Develops fine and gross motor skills through puzzle play.
- Enhances problem-solving abilities and logical thinking.
- Boosts language skills and number sense for early learners.
- Promotes goal setting and patience with rewarding puzzle completion.
- Made from high-quality, eco-friendly wood for lasting durability.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.